WYHS RAM Champions

~ WYHS STARS & CHAMPIONS ~

Valedictorians-V, Salutatorians-S, National Honor Society & 3.5+ GPA

Extra-Curricular Stars & Champions are listed below Scholar Stars ~ Please send us your name if omitted or misspelled.

Updates are in Blue - See Athletics (below)

1958, 1959:  Missing Information

1960:  Terri Brummell-V

1961:  Sue Johnson-V, Patty Quigley-S.  Connie Chvatal, Karen Hemmerly, Bob Leonard, Sally Metcalf, Carol Morganski, Clair Tinkham

1962:  Carol Wheaton, Carol Brenning, Frances Hoyda, Sandra Jett

1963:  Edith Kowalski, Janet Manzello, Herbert Scholes, Carol Levy, Ingrid Paulson, Vicki Shipman

1964:  William Roberts, Jr-V, Patty Matchett-S.  Fred Brachman, Margaret Leeseberg, Mike Reuter, Garry Stein (Columbus Science Student of the Year), Glenna Henson (State of Ohio DECA Student of the Year)

1965:  Melissa Hawkins-V, Carol Honda-S.  Melissa Hawkins, John Scott, Kathy Bailey, Edgar Lakey, Kathy Hackenberger, Tavi Sallee, Arnold Shaheen, Henry Roberts.

1966:  Wendy Brummel-V, Willa Hseuh-S.  Rhonda Hopkins, Carol Winner, Wendy Brummel, Willa Hsueh, Kendall Lewis

1967:  Sharon Nicholson-V, Sally Shadwick-S, Larry Cunningham, Pat Ebert, Phyllis Curtis, Joy Gribble, Linda Bradley, Dave Replogle, Jackie Arnold, Stan Finkelstein, Stuart Weibel, Stephanie Manack, Rae Ellen Michael

1968:  Jan Lavender-V, Barbara Hiteselberger-S, Mary Knapik-S, Carolyn Jackson, Sherry Gardner, Nan Davis, Kathy Vandenberg

1969:  Gwen Burns-V, Paul Zimmerman-S,  Susan Beli, Dan Bals, Tom Brennan, Rozanna Brashear, Diane Dewhurst, Mike Gillespie, Dennis Kilkenny, Jim Mar, Jerry New, Linda Moberly, Gail Packard, Steve Pierson, Dan Reid, Pam Stewart, Mike Stefan, Jim Stungis, Robin Webster

1970:  Gail Cudak-V, Frank Robinson,Jr-S, Nick Zuk, Pam Richardson, Susan McFayden, Diane Antoniak, Sandy Hummel, Ingrid Klose, Vicki Burris, Tony Mangia, Leanne Hostetter, Pat Kagy, Debbie Tuntevich, Jeff Lodge, Theresa Shade, Mary Rogers, Sharon Bjork, Andrea Nesser, Sharon Chapman, Anna Graham, Iris Prout, Michael Lovell

1971:  Richard Percy-V, Nancy Lavender-S, David Cox, Candace Darnell, Steve Tippett, Nancy Falbo, Mark Mushkat, Carla Majernik, Andy Bott, Joyce Nichols, Paula Peck

1972:  Linda Kohler-V, Diane Nance-S, Kathy Gerek, Gail Cudak, Leonard Helfrich, Sharon Rambo, Sue Kochs, Steve Michael, Lori Miller, Carol Rader, Debbie Williams, Carol Fish, Jonna Van Horn

1973:  Sally Brockman-V, Margaret Sommers-S, Gary Bollman, Patricia Seitz, Cheryl Sterle, Mark Cochran, Lester Carr, Sue Ann Seely, Carolyn Tigner, Donald Mar, Barry Halpern, Kathryn Rose, Lucinda Arnold, James Kline, Faith Simonds, Kathy Overly

1974:  Nancy Shipe-V, Connie Chan-S, Gloria Capiozelli, Allen Heilman, Paula Heinmiller, Karen Koppenhaver, Susan Lonsky, Peggy Martin, Debbie Sammons, Barb Smith, Paul Sparks, Janise Wilson, Pam Weiss

1975:  Mike Dellinger & Susan Miller-Vs, Debbie Marchinko-S, Jane Jarvis, Lara Wise, William Kolarik, Rebecca Cloys, Cindy Gurio, Terri Nichols, Jo Ann Bals, Eric Smith, Steven Smith, Stephanie Geiser, Debra Terral, John Barr, Keith Rambo, John Horowitz, Robert Montgomery, Cynthia Ballenger, Wesley Newman, Anne George, Michael Ziegfield

1976:  Catherine Amos, Cheryl Corns, Kirk Cramer, Debora Culp, Richard Curry, Katherine Downing, Kimberly Gill, Kurt Hahn, Arthur Issenagle, Valerie Johns, Scott Kline, Marc Liepack, James Paccioretti, Robin Rader, Diane Snavely, Arthur Soma, Kelly Strickling, Cathy Zwayer

1977:  Daniel Silverman & Randall Todd-Vs, Frances Fox, Peter Leithart-Ss, Katherine Harrison, Amy Looney, Cindy Magee, Parris Toyzan, Lori Fina, Denise LaMotte, Nora Neal, Mark Dellinger, Russell Richardson, Carla Gloyd, David Smith, Rosanna Polisen, Rebecca Anderson, Lloyd Halpern, Doris Heilman, Carolyn Heinmiller

1978:  Gregory Bellamy-V, Carol Cline-S, Kathryn Cramer, Humda Hussain, Karen Klabunde, Kathy Lucas, Timothy McDaniel, John Ogden,Marina Milinkovski, Robert O'Bryan, Carol Reilly, Eva Rupert, Melanie Sagle, Brenda Scriven, Mary Sue Bukowski

1979:  John Issennagle-V, Michael Bernhard-S, Barry Laucher, Susan Quincel, Marcus Tuttle, Donna Dewhurst, Kandie Moore, Yvonne Gutheil, Jeffrey Moone, Anne Silverman, Scott Seeley, Jaime Buenning, Jack Prichard

1980:  Bozena Misiewicz-V, Patrick Nichols-S, Kimberly Basford-S, Jill Toyzan, Robin Lodge, Carol Warner, Julie Toomey, Roger Tackette, Teresa Flesch, Steven Quigley, Elizabeth Guertal, Robert Tootle, Ernesto Molmenti

1981:  Daniel Griffin-V, Gold Chin & Judith Hill-S, Sean Preston, Lois Rose, Edward Stewart, Nicholas Bagby, Linda Paccioretti, Soo Yang, Brenda Coleman, Laura Kubik, Gary Gabriel, Michael Karver, Chiu Chan, Michele Wolfe, Fred Rentzel Jr.

1982:  Brenda Andersn, Deborah Clark, Paula McGee-Vs, Nancy Billiter, Beata Biczek, Brenda Wolfe, Paula McGee-Ss, Donna Arndt, Paul Toomey, Beth Hahn, Suzanne Stickel, Kevin Wright, Peggy Deakins, Timothy Schwab, Shelby Hartley, Paula Hulbert

1983: Thomas Lowe-V, Christina Chamberlain-S, Nancy Eng, Beth Deily, Richard Dunlop, Marianane Stickel, Dawn Lonske, Alan Peterson, Richard Bobcock, Tami Snyder, James Snyder, Kimberly Jones, John George, Karl Maki, Michael Berry, Kristin Pettorini, Scott Rich

1984:  Juli Russell-V & Rebecca Wilson-V, Keith Cornwell, Danilo Polonia, Wendy Bridges, Lisa Shoaf, Jill Younger, Jenifer Edmiston, Karen Brown, Michael Silvania, Brian Stickel, Natalie Burns, Steven Egler, Linda Stamper, Elisabeth Risch, Regina Beirau, Andrew Duvall, Lori Burton, Christopher Gillespie

1985:  Missing Information

1986:  Cynthia Cockrel, Warren Eng, Kelly Koenig, Eva Byczyk,  Richard Price, Debra Brown, Elizabeth Paoliello, Kimberly Weaver, Susie Eng, Steven Dersom, Randy Cooper, Lori Thierrien, Carmela Cugini, Patrick Roberts, Christine Neubecker, Aileen Ralston, Lisa Lonske, Stephen Miller, Keira Murphy

1987:  Lori Snyder, Brian Bridges, Cynthia Toth, Robert Shoaf, Jadwiga Hebda, Lori Shrieve, Richard Wong, Mark Herdman, Sanjiv Patel, Carrie Trojak, Rebecca Darnell, Melissa Bowlus, Kathy Burridge, Kathryn Griffin

1988:  Missing Information

1989:  Jenifer Barcus, Selene Cohen, Angela Havens, Elizabeth Havens, Thomas Juncewicz, Shih Lei, Richard Shoaf, Tammy Jaynes, Rebeca Armes, Lee Noble, Kevin Koenig, Holly Hout, Christy Buerning, Michael Cooper, Eric Eberwine, Erin Keeling

1990:  Carmen Crowley, Tonia Gibson, Mae Eng, Johanna Lees, Sean McKay, Amy Nichols, Karen Spelman, Jonathan Tracy, Vilac Tran, Elena Mitevski, Amy Woods

1991:  Helen Eng, Martthew Leggett, Quy Ho, Marc Kamer, Randall Leitwein, Shannon Reese, Tamara Grant, Aletta Merz, Julie Johnson, Matthew Kelly, Susie Therrien, Amy Dencer

1992:  Cynthia Buenning, Anna Caulkins, Kirby Hong, David Duckworth, Jana Hansen, Sheri Lynaugh, Darmesh Patel

1993:  James Clark, Rachelle Fergus, Adrienne Jordan, Mindi Leggett, Jian Li, Pei Li, Stacey Peck, Tamara Parker, Annette Paulson, Danita Sheffer, Dawn Sheffer

1994:  Deborah Bailes, Sara Bames, Beth Barcus, Sara Beever, Lori Bradbury, Bradleigh Caulkins, Thomas Conrad, Martha Frink, Gabrielle Gayagoy, Justin Grimm, Rose Hanson, Jennifer Irvin, Kathryn Rahn, Caryn Strayer, Than Ta, Minh Tai, Deborah Van Dyke

1995:  Melissa Campbell, Elissa Copley, Paul DaSilva Jr., Annette Grant, Laura Havens, Donna HIckman, John Maitlan II, Steven McConkey,  Jaime Newsome, Hina Patel, Christina Pelligrini, Misty Phillips, Christopher Rhoads, Jason Rich, Staci Sherman, Amy Slaga, Tran Ta,   William Walker

1996:  Stephen Atkinson, Amy Evans, Christa Grywalski-V, Susan Liston, John Janusz, Molly Malone-S, Monica Miller, Christina Sheward, James Stepp, Howard Wu

1997:  James Buchanan, Erica Bishop, Tracey Campbell, Kimberly Darby, Heather Franks, Jennifer Hallowes, Paula Jordan, Elizabeth Kanuth, Amy Lee, Heather Leibrock, Yulia Lihobaba, Jinesh Patel, Lauren McAdams, Shannon McGinty, Timothy Moore, Aubrey Ogden, Jinesh Patel, Shaun Sagle, Saluna Sunjik, Shaunty Van Fossen, LaDonna Waller

1998:  Angela Cross, James Darnel, Janel Dolan, Alan Feasel, Rochelle German, Anne Hanson, Daylin Harper, Crystal Humphrey, Brenda Hysell, Roxanne Johnson, Annabelle Maggard, Ana Mamic, Abby Marinello, Ricky Morant Jr., Suzanne Richards, Angela Robison, Jennifer Scarberry, Danielle Stevenson, Sunshine Thacker, Michelle Williams, Amy Wong

1999:  Jennifer Ballard, La Tisha Barnett, Sandra Byers, Heather Clore, Kristina Cerepnalkoski, April Downing, Shannon Dean, LaTonya Gordon, Diana Gregg, Kiti Lako, Phillip Jackson, Brian Lautenbach, Brian Reinker, Sara Richarson, Michael Sherman, Christopher Rossey, Angela Stertzer, Philip Sword, Angie Tanev, Crystal Taylor, Beth Thai, Stephanie Thompson, Charles Warren, Erin Yruegas

2000:  Marcus Alford, George Bailey, Joel Bishop, Breanna Boyles, Cara Chojinowski, Rebecca Dolan, Alioune Diallo, David Fisher, Jr., Tiawna Harris, Jennifer Lee, LaToya Mays, Andrea Moore, Melody Myers, Robert Nash, Vera Rashkova, Darcy Rickard, Krystal Rose, Hasmik Sargsian, Jason Shrewsbury, Nicholas Wodzicz, Gai Wong, Vincent Wulf

2001:  Brian Adkins, Joseph Dyer, Jessica Clark, James Erchick, Damara Frazier, Leanna Hambrick, Shane Hart, Reginald Gross, Erin Havens, Talia Johnson, Melissa Leach, Jessica Lee, Mary McAdams, Brandy McKinney, Domonique Newsome, Kathryn Nutter, Jasmine Pearson, Jean Peligine, Tiffany Polite, Todd Porter, Erin Prince, Jennifer Sachire, Kyle Sargent, Ashley Setser, Allison Walker, Robert Wild

2002:  April Andrian, Amanda Caines, Tatiana Caraman, Brian Chojonowski, Terrance Conley, Jr., Helina Edris, Lenora Evans, Michael Fisher, Ryan Gabaree, Justin Geminden, Lindsey Gibson, Abbey Haines, Matthew Hazlett, Jamie Henderson, Kenneth Holmes, Anthony Jordan, Benjamin Kaufman, Diana King, Anthony Latham, Holly Keller, Brendon Leibrock, Rebecca Loveless, Daniel Lyons, Marie Maxstead, Jessica Medors, Stefanie Miller, Meghan Parsons, Matthew Riffle, Tiffany Rollins, Eric Sagle, Daniel Santry, Heather Shirtzinger, Shana Scott, Jessica Sedlock, Summer Shirley, Chad Smith, Shawn Smith

2003:  Joseph Barwick, Chakowia Carter, Stefani Chvetkovska, Jennifer Dietsch, Sarah Fisher, Jamie Geminden, Heather Harper, Justin Hart-Maccaughy, Ryan Hutchison, Bradley Laucher, George Oiler, Jennifer Pickett, Erin Smith, Sharon Sherer, Kimberly Tackett, Caitlin Walker, Whitney Walton, Heather Waybright, Jennifer Wills, Andy Wong, Ashleigh Wright, Long-Sze Yu

2004:  Matthew Angle, Carolyn Boggs, Candice Bryant, Michelle Button, Christopher Coy, John Eldridge, Amber Ellis, Yaves Elllis I, Heather Felton, Irena Gajtanovska, Kimberly Hale, NIna Heinztelman,  Aaron Hutchison, Ryan Jessup, Natasha Johnson, Katrina Kaufman, Yordanis Kidane, William Klein, Nicole Kreager, Christina Mills, Michael Moore, Chloe Paesson, Eliezer, Piacensia, Laura Prifogle, Lauren Prince, Ashley Ressa, Hannah Rowland, Valerie Russell, Lisa Sachire, Samantha Samples, Jacqueline Smith, Tiffany John-Wood, Jarod Stace, Tiffany Thomas, Kaylee Utterback, Traci Vassar

2005:  Adrienne Behr, Christopher Berens, John Dixon, Xochitl Aracen, Christa Harper, Sierra Hahn, Christa Harper, Robert Hendricks, Samantha Kelley, Erica Kenison, Derek Knaub, Benjamin Laurent, Andrew Lee, Britney Meier, Mark Messer, Lonnie Miller, Deborah Mollett, Millicent Mowle, William Nash, Ricquia Oliver, Lucy Olney, MIchael Parker, Natazia Rhoades, Adam Russell, Maxwell Santry, Dain Stocksdale, Melissa Tanev, Whitney Taylor, Wendy Weagle

2006:  Sampson Allotey, Casey Badgely, Thomas Fox, Bethany Gardner, Eric Glaze, Kolita Hollins, Alexis Hopkins, Jillian Jewel, Daryle Lemaster, Brooke Loveless, Nate McDonough, Candace Napier, Harold Olney, Jordan Penn, David Portalatan, Kayle Quickert, Jessica Rigsby, Ronald Sinett, Lindsay Stover, Alirak Thilavong, Megan Walker, Kristin Wycuff, Shan Yan

2007:  Dallas Boothe, Alana Bukowski, Emily Class, Joshua Eck, Todd Elder, Lori Felske, Courtney Fisher, Michelle Gibson, Britney Gilmer, Gary Golay II, MIchael Hamilton, Sara Hancock, Matthew Hausmann, Eric Hess, Amanda Hughes, Dale Jakeway, Nicholas Jones, Sabrina Kelly, Brittani Little, Adrienne Malphus, Claire McDonough, Michael McKee, Christine McKittrick, Matthew Miller, Nathan Napier, Margaret Noel, Amber Patterson, Melinda Pham, Megan Pitts, Mark Porter, Ashley Sagle, Salena Sparr, Judy Stephenson, Thomas Summers, Jr., Sara Valentine, Jessica Wing, Shu Yuan

2008:  Ashley Bivens, Samantha Billingsham, David Coy, Emalee Dunkle, Kathryn Eberhart, Katherine Fisher, Ethiopiaandenet Gebmichael, Kelci Grunkemeyer, Alene Guedes, Casey Gullett, Monia Hamler, Amanda Heintzelman, Jade Hopkins, Ashley Jefferson, Derek Malone, Amber Miller, Christian Moffatt, Thanh Nguyen, Lisa Olney, Michael Ore, Keni Patel, Kimberly Person, Macee Pham, Nicole Stai, Jesse Stocksdale, Ranique Tedder

2009:  Carey Adkins, Beza Adamssu-Worku, Tsega Adamssu-Worku, Maza Alemu, Carlos Arteagu, Miranda Burris, Reynisha Colon, Breana Croskey, Karlee Cunningham, William Erby, Opemipo Fapohundo, Daelann Farnlacher, Jessica Fisher, Deja Franklin, Stacey Gogol, Alexandra Hess, Dustin Malone, Marissa Moriarty, Kimberly Murry, Tyler Netotian, Rebecca Puckett, Kristiades, Kourtney Richardson, Maria Rodriguez, Wood, Bai Yuan

2010:  Vilson Apostolovski, Vincent Arrigo, Jonathan Carver, Keith Cobb, Jr., Amber Eck, Raheem Elmore, Andrew Gin, Kiri Glass, Robin Groh, Jamell Harris, Colton Haussmann, Kyle Jefferson, Anastasia Leonard, Zachary Moffatt, Diamond Richardson, Jalisha Rodriguez, Machia Sexton, Karee Utterback, David Walters, Julia Wilkerson, Yossef Zegeye

2011:  Amber Aukerman, Kurubel Belay, Rebecca Bryant, Amanda Coble, Austin Day, Shakeyrah Elmore, Kimberly Euman, Trenton Gray, Christina Lee, Marquise Lott, Shaun Mallory, Jamie Munroe, Amy Nash, Yzamar Perez, Dominque Raymond, Karina Rubio

2012:  Missing Information

2013:  Ifa Abdujilel, Amina Abokar, Tabetha Bauman, Anna Butler, Chorsie Calbert IV, Aaron Carver, Charles Cramer-Hillard, Danielle Farnlacher, Delina Farnlacher, Alexander Farrow, Diedra Gardner, Samantha Gogol, Tristan Gray, Jalyah Harrell, Esmeralda Hernandez, Shanice Johnson, Michaela Jones, Abiel Kiffu, Clara Meade, Oscar Rubio Jr., Shawna Santurello, Zacharia Omar, Ramon Weldemicael, Shyular Wright, Casey Yohman, Noah Young

2013:  Ahmed Abokor, Keirre Anderson, Iris Barajas, Carissa Bryant, Madeleine Camara, Sarah Cambron, William Acosta, Rikkia Colon, Tierra Copley, Danielle Crosier, Sarah Euman, Ben Glass, Ashley Hatfield, Noah Jay, Aundrea Mays, Bianca Meade, Ethan Miller, Taylor Morton, Kimberly Muncy, Trevor Parker, Alurra Parks, Madisons Pharo, Hailey Reed, Dylan Rice, Andrea Seberig, Selome Shebawba, Anthony Spaulding, Marisol Vargas, Logan Walden, Genet Weldemelak, Kayla Williams, Summer Wright, Rebekah Young, Jiawen Zhen

2015:  Samantha Day, Yoana Guttierez, Madison Heise, Courtney Hirsch, Dassan Jefferson. Manalee Patel, Anna Farrow

2016:  Ana Abduljelil, Kesean Anderson, Jonathan Bryant, Hanna Cambron, Claudia Fuentes, Kristopher Irwin, Angela Li, Sydney McQuate. Eduardo Mendoza, Mateo Miranda, Sophie Shilling, Austi Spaulding, Alexis Stevens, Cyndi Wang, Skylar Wilichowski, Zi Wong, Amanda Wyman 

2017:  Hufhaifa Abdul-Hakeem, Jazmin Gonzalez, Miranda Amrich, Martha Rose, Bethany Buchert, Nicholas Cales, Esmeralda Carachure, Nia Carter, Victoria Cintron, Natnael Dessa, Kevin Diaz, Nicole Dye, Aliyah Jones, Branham Kipruto, Nayeli Lopez, Rebecca Maxstead, Megan Medors, Austin Nichols, James Pooch, Tia Sanders, Tamagne Shiferaw, Keylantre' Wright 

 

ATHLETICS

~ ALL AMERICAN ~

Robbie Neutzling, 1962 - Track

Bob Denshaw, 1963 - Track

Bill Landis, 1964 - Football

Van Gregg, 1971 - Basketball

Terry Burris, 1973 - Track

Keiwan Ratliff, 1999 - Football, High School & NCAA (Florida)

 

~ STATE CHAMPIONS ~

Gary Joseph, 1960 - Wrestling

Bob Carson, 1960 - Golf

Bob Densham, 1962 - Track, High Jump & Broad Jump

Terry Burris, 1974 - Track, High Jump (1973)

Jeff Phillips, 1976 - Track, 100 Meters (1975 & 76)

Brian Bridges, 1987 - Golf (1985)

Ana Abulijelil, 2016 - Wrestling

Madison Stiffler, 2016 - Bowling

 

~ ALL STATE HONORS ~

Mike Beery, 1961 - Wrestling

George Heaton, 1970 - Football

Van Gregg, 1971 - Basketball

Terry Burris, 1974 - Basketball

Richard Sanborn, 1983 - Football

Murad Holiday, 1994 - Football

Keiwan Ratliff, 1999 - Football

Charles Warren, 1999 - Basketball

David Wess, 2003 - Football

Matt Angle, 2003 - Football

 

~ ALL DISTRICT HONORS  ~

Don Gale, 1965 - Football

David Wess, 2003 - Football

Matt Angle, 2003 - Football

 

~ TEAM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS ~

BASKETBALL- Boys:​ 1958, 1974, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1993, 2014, 2015, 2016

BASKETBALL- Girls:  1975, 1982

BOWLING- Boys:  2015, 2017

BOWLING- Girls:  2008, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2017

FOOTBALL:  1959, 1967, 1969, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1993, 2014, 2017

GOLF:  1958, 1959, 1960, 1966, 1967, 1971

TRACK:  1966, 1967, 1968, 2003

​WRESTLING:  1967, 1968, 2013, 2015, 2016

VOLLEYBALL:  1976, 1977, 1979

X-COUNTRY- Boys:  1966, 2008  

X-COUNTRY- Girls:  1981

~ DISTRICT CHAMPIONS ~

BASKETBALL- Boys:  1971, 1982, 1984, 1993, 1998, 2005

BASKETBALL- Girls:  1979

BOWLING - Boys: ​ 2017

​GOLF:​  1958

​TRACK:​  1961, 1969, 2003

VOLLEYBALL:  1977, 1977, 1979

​WRESTLING:  1961

 

~ REGIONAL CHAMPIONS ~

BASKETBALL- Boys:  1993

VOLLEYBALL- Girls:  1976, 1978, 1979

 

~ STATE PLAYOFFS ~

BASKETBALL- Boys: 1983 AP-UPI State Poll Champion

BASKETBALL- Boys:  State Runner Up: 1993 (25-2)  

​BOWLING - Boys:  2007, 2012, 2013, 2017

BOWLING - Girls:  2011, 2016, 2017

FOOTBALL:  1981, 1984, 1985, 2016, 2917 Semi-Finalist: 1981 (11-1) & 1984, (12-1)

VOLLEYBALL State Runner-UP:  1978 

 

~ NFL SUPER BOWL XLII & XLVI CHAMPION ~

Domenik Hixon, 2002 - NY Giants

 

MUSIC, MARCHING & PERFORMING ARTS

~ NATIONAL CHAMPIONS ~

Ramettes: 1976, 1977, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991. See Ramettes' photos on Photo Gallery

.~ STATE CHAMPIONS ~

Ramettes:  1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991

~ ALL STATE MUSICIANS ~

Bill Blayney, 1969, ClarinetBlaine Garver, 1969, TubaJoyce Hildenbrand, 1969, Flute

~ PERFORMING ARTS ~

Carol Warner, 1980, Ethel Barrymore Award (Best Actress)  

~ GRAMMY AWARDS ~

Dave Powers, 1982 - Musician & Composer, PBS 'The Piano Man'

 

 



UA-107745049-1